EMU OIL is a natural source of 22 Essential Fatty Acids including:
The therapeutic benefits of Emu Oil are just now becoming known and are being proven through a wide variety of sources. Major Universities as well as private foundations have become keenly aware that the properties of emu oil are now becoming known and sought after.
Edna Hennessee, Cosmetic Specialty Labs, Inc.
“In my 53 years in this business, I have found that it is very difficult to duplicate (synthetically) what nature has provided.
That EMU OIL is simply good stuff.”
Emu Oil vs. Aloe Vera
Much like the Aloe Vera plant only the natives of Australia were privy to Emu Oil’s almost mystical healing properties until naturalists and researchers explored its viability. It’s been a long time coming, but Emu Oil has gained the recognition and respect of pharmaceuticals, cosmetologists and medical professionals. Emu Oil’s superior moisturizing, healing and deep penetrating properties continues to be studied and affirmed by researchers making it a valuable, precious commodity.
The Many Benefits of using EMU OIL
Helps to relieve many skin conditions (such as rosacea, acne inflammation, rashes and flare-ups) by balancing the fats in the skin.
Reduces the itching and flakiness of psoriasis, eczema, dandruff, athlete’s foot, insect bites and latex dermatitis.
Softens and moisturizes dry skin with a deep penetrating, non-irritating, all natural nutritional supplement that does not clog pores.
Enhances and hastens healing and minimizes the appearance of wounds, stretch marks, fine lines and wrinkles.
Acts as a superior massage oil specifically for muscle tension.
Many Professional sports teams use emu oil as a sports rub.
Aids in healing and prevention of pressure sores and bedsores.
Helps relieve the pain of arthritis, bursitis, rheumatism, diabetic neuropathy and shingles.
For pet care, emu oil conditions the skin, helps heal wounds, soothes flea bites and calms hot spots.